DNAprotection
[…] Therefore, in accordance with the 9th Amendment of the Constitution of the United States of America,
Amendment IX:
“The enumeration in the Constitution, of certain rights, shall not be construed to deny or disparage others retained by the people.”,
and also in accordance with the (using the Ca. example where any other state and state constitution can be sited inserted/substituted in this regard) California State Constitution, Article 1 Declaration of Rights, Section 24.:
(states vary slightly on how they word this part, this is the CA. example)
“This declaration of rights may not be construed to impair or deny others retained by the people.”,